Quick Links

About us

Our Committees

B.E. Courses offered

M.B.A.

M.E. Courses offered

Ph.D. - Doctoral Courses

Facilities offered

Laboratory Setup

B.E. Admissions 2017-18

Ph.D. Admissions

Quick Links

M.E. Admissions

M.B.A. Admissions



  • Shrama Sadhana Scholarship Scheme(4S) 2016-17
  • Various Scholarships and Freeships

  • Why choose SSBT COET?
  • - Pioneer in Engineering Education since Year 1983 with sprawling 25Acres Campus
  • - Awarded Best Engineering College of Maharashtra by Engineering Education Foundation (in Year 2008)
  • - Best Placement Record - Over 1000 Students Placed with top-rated MNC Companies
  • - Experienced and vibrant Faculty Team - comprising of 15 Engineering Doctorates, 35+ M.E./M.Tech Members
  • - Investment of over 30 Crores in Building Infrastructure, Laboratories and Technology Updates

B.E. Faculty Team

M.B.A. Faculty Team

M.E. Faculty Team

Ph.D. Faculty Team

Other Team Members

Alumni Cell

Events & Activities

Departmental Activities

B.E. Departments

M.E. Departments

M.B.A. Department

Ph.D. Department

Placement Cell

Exam Results

Useful Links

Careers @ SSCOET

Contact Info

Department of Applied Science - Results

Result Analysis Year 2013-14

Sr. No.

Branch

Total Appeared

Students Promoted to Next Year ( in % )

1

CHEMICAL

28

67.86

2

BIO-TECH

09

77.78

3

CIVIL

107

62.62

4

COMPUTER

108

67.16

5

E&TC

107

69.16

6

ELECTRICAL

53

83.02

7

MECHANICAL

116

76.72

8

IT

46

50.00

List of Toppers (First year) 2013-14

Sr#

Branch

Name of Student

CGPA Points

01

Chemical

Sarode Urvashi Kishor (Kalpana)

9.22

Pawade Sushila Nilkanth (Pushpa)

8.22

Sharma Khushbu Ghanashyam (Sime)

8.09

02

Bio-Tech

Kambale Rashmi Vijay (Jyoti)

7.87

Idrisi Sadaf Ajaz Ahmed (Parveen)

7.74

Lothe Pallavi Dnyaneshwar (Deepali)

7.7

03

Civil

Khanchandaani Akash Jeeyaldas (Varsha)

8.78

Shaikh Azharuddin Salimuddin (Arifa)

8.3

Jadhav Yashsvini Vilas (Aasha)

8.26

04

Computer

Kanhaiye Prajakta Vilas (Rekha)

8.87

Nankani Kajal Ratankumar (Sapna)

8.61

Marathe Tanaya Gajanan (Manisha)

8.57

05

E&TC

Salunkhe Kartiki Prakashchandra (Sushma)

9.13

Rane Pallavi Shantaram (Sharda)

9.09

Agiwal Aakanksha Sunil (Yogita)

8.78

Varma Ankita Jagdish (Madhu)

8.78

06

Electrical

Kanojiya Ranjeet Rajmani (Sheela)

8.96

Chuadhari Kanhaiya Bhagwan (Sushila)

8.7

Wagh Jeevan Aatmaram (Kamalbai)

8.57

07

Mechanical

Maniyar Lalit Laxmikant (Anita)

9.26

Dethe Rahul Ashok (Mira)

8.74

Kulkarni Mayur Bhaskar (Sunita)

8.61

08

IT

Fadnis Nilkanth Naresh (Sneha)

8.87

Rathi Vishwesh Satyanarayan (Alka)

8.26

Maske Ashwini Chintaman (Chandrakala)

8.22

 







Announcements

My SSCOET Account

Please Login!
E-mail ID:

Password: