Quick Links

National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF)

About us

Our Committees

B.E. Courses offered

M.B.A.

M.E. Courses offered

Ph.D. - Doctoral Courses

Facilities offered

Laboratory Setup

B.E. Admissions 2016-17

Ph.D. Admissions

Quick Links

M.E. Admissions

M.B.A. Admissions



  • Shrama Sadhana Scholarship Scheme(4S) 2016-17
  • Various Scholarships and Freeships

  • Why choose SSBT COET?
  • - Pioneer in Engineering Education since Year 1983 with sprawling 25Acres Campus
  • - Awarded Best Engineering College of Maharashtra by Engineering Education Foundation (in Year 2008)
  • - Best Placement Record - Over 1000 Students Placed with top-rated MNC Companies
  • - Experienced and vibrant Faculty Team - comprising of 15 Engineering Doctorates, 35+ M.E./M.Tech Members
  • - Investment of over 30 Crores in Building Infrastructure, Laboratories and Technology Updates

B.E. Faculty Team

M.B.A. Faculty Team

M.E. Faculty Team

Ph.D. Faculty Team

Other Team Members

Alumni Cell

Events & Activities

Departmental Activities

B.E. Departments

M.E. Departments

M.B.A. Department

Ph.D. Department

Placement Cell

Exam Results

Useful Links

Careers @ SSCOET

Contact Info

SSBT COET University Rank Holders

  • Total University Rank Holders =103
  • Number of Students with First University Rank and Gold Medal = 16
  • Number of Students with First University Rank =18
  • Number of Students with Second University Rank =32
  • Number of Students with Third University Rank =37
Academic Year: 2015-16

Biotechnology

UG

Singh Sangeeta Sanjay

4289/5900 [8.38]

First 

 

 

Patil Komal Dnyaneshwar

4131/5900 [8.04]

Second

 

 

Ghule Sachi9n Eknath

4061/5900 [7.92]

Third

Chemical

UG

Deore Pooja Pramod

4357/5900 [8.50]

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Londhe Priyanka Purushottam

4273/5900 [8.32]

Secomd

 

 

Pandit Pritam Rajesh

4128/5900 [8.13]

Third

Academic Year: 2014-15

Biotechnology

UG

Sayyad Aaishaparin Riyazahemad

1039/1500

First 

 

 

Magare Bhagyashree Ulhas

1024/1500

Second

 

 

Rangari Stephy Narendra

1020/1500

Third

Computer

UG

Patil Manasi Rajendra

1176/1500

Second

Chemical

UG

Bhagyashree Khetre

1173/1500

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Mohammad Afsar Saggruddin Siddiqui

1139/1500

Secomd

 

 

Patil Leena Dilip

1129/1500

Third

Electrical

PG

Priyanka Jayram Mahjan

1462/2000

First

Civil

PG

Shinde Chandrakant Anna

1532/2000

First

 

 

Pote Sujitkumar Sambhaji

1338/2000

Second

 

 

Jadhav Diplai Dagdu

1309/2000

Third

Mechanical

PG

Girase Krunal Gajendrasingh

1457/2000

First

 

 

Mahajan Sneha Yogiraj

1423/2000

Second

E&TC

PG

Ashiwini Tekchand  Sharnagat

1452/2000

Third

Academic Year: 2013-14

Computer

UG

Patil Archana Nitin

1197/1500

First (Gold Medalist)

E & TC

UG

Patil Aditi Pundalik

1263/1500

Second

Chemical

UG

Kawale Anagha Manohar

1181/1500

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Gupta Nikhil Anil

1100/1500

Second

 

 

Chate Ganesh Suryakant

1092/1500

Third

Biotechnology

UG

Ahuja Shruti Manohar

1113/1500

First  

 

 

Shubhra Sharma F/N Kuldeep K. Sharma

992/1500

Second

 

 

Mahajan Ashwini Narendra

977/1500

Third

Computer

PG

Waghulde Nilakshi Pradip

1593/2000

First  

Civil

PG

Shirsath Mohan Nivriti

1520/2000

First

 

 

Hajeri Abhijitsingh Kesarsingh

1517/2000

Second

 

 

Pramod Vithalrao Kharmale

1475/2000

Third

Mechanical

PG

Rajput Sunilsingh Chandramohansingh

1409/2000

Second

 

 

Bhandarkar Dhiraj Keshavrao

1407/2000

Third

E&TC

PG

Priti Suresh Asolkar

1539/2000

First

 

 

Pande Kaulshalkumar Krupashankar

1507/2000

Second

 

 

Nilesh Mohan Verulkar

1445/2000

Third

Academic Year: 2012-13

Civil

UG

Mahajan Ruplai Ajaykumar

1259/1500 [83.93%]

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Joshi Abhishek Shrikant

1250/1500

Second

Chemical

UG

Chintalwar Rupesh Rajeshwarrao

1122/1500

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Shinde Atul Govind

1100/1500

Second

 

 

Mahale Vijay Motilal

1067/1500

Third

Electrical

UG

Hivarkar Sarang Namdev

1179/1500 [78.60%]

Second

Biotechnology

UG

Baghele Anupriya Satish

1150/1500 [76.67%]

First

 

 

Raut Monali Sitaram

1083/1500

Second

 

 

Shabnam Bano Shabbirhusain Shaikh

1027/1500

Third

MBA

PG

Singh Ritika Nathupratap

2435/3200 [8.19]

Third

Computer

PG

Chaudhari Prachi Prakash

1449/2000

Third

Mechanical

PG

Shinde Dinesh Subhash

1522/2000

First

 

 

Sushir Dnyaneshwar Jagannath

1479/2000

Second

 

 

Chaudhari Sandip Bhika

1472/2000

Third

E & TC

PG

Kunal Kishore Pandey S/o U.K.Pandey

1440/2000

First

 

 

Shanbhag Priyanka Mukund

1428/2000

Second

 

 

Joshi Minal Dilip

1424/2000

Third

Academic Year: 2011-12

Computer

UG

Deepsikha Barman F/N Pradip Barman

1171/1500 [78.07%]

First (Gold Medalist)

E & TC

UG

Kamya Sinha

1164/1500 [77.60%]

Third

Mechanical

UG

Patil Bhushan Bansilal

1202/1500 [80.13%]

Third

Chemical

UG

Saksule Ashish Shriram

1101/1500 [73.40%]

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Rahul

1087/1500 [72.47%]

Second

 

 

Bankar Vikram Vijay

1072/1500 [71.47%]

Third

Electrical

UG

Mane Komal Ganesh

1182/1500 [78.80%]

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Rade Minal Ramesh

1172/1500 [78.13%]

Third

I.T.

UG

Tanvi Panchal

1168/1500 [77.87%]

Third

Biotechnology

UG

Chaudhari Pritesh Arun

1081/1500 [72.07%]

First

 

 

Patil Pramod Bhalchandra

1060/1500 [70.67%]

Second

 

 

Kamble Manoj Pandit

1026/1500 [68.40%]

Third

Computer

PG

Rachna Patel

75.25%

First

 

 

Dusane Atul Vasudev

71.85%

Second

 

 

Shah Harmony Harshad

69.90%

Third

Civil

PG

Ravinder Kohli

69.20%

First

 

 

Bhandarkar Bharat Ashok

67.35%

Second

E & TC

PG

Patil Mayuri Jijabrao

73.20%

First

 

 

Mowar Ankita Rakesh

71.80

Second

 

 

Mote Poonam Tanaji

65.25

Third

M.B.A.

PG

Shrivastav Rajkumar Hiralal

2312/3000 [77.07%]

Second

Academic Year: 2010-11

Civil

UG

Patil Ankita Ratilal

1228/1500 [81.87%]

First (Gold Medalist)

Chemical

UG

Mansoori MD. Nadeem Gulam Ahmed

1157/1500 [77.13%]

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Shibin P.S.

1063/1500 [70.87%]

Second

 

 

Yede Poonam Madhusudan

990/1500 [66.00%]

Third

Electrical

UG

Aparajita Priyam

1229/1500 [81.93%]

First (Gold Medalist)

Biotechnology

UG

Chandrika Kumari

1170/1500 [78.00%]

First

 

 

Digrase Reahul Mohan

1122/1500 [74.80%]

Second

 

 

Nadar Satish Gangatharan

1109/1500 [73.93%]

Third

MBA

PG

Thakur Shradha Gopichand

2387/3000 [79.57%]

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Matani Deepa Ramesh

2340/3000 [78.00%]

Third

Academic Year: 2009-10

Computer

UG

Toshniwal Neha Mukund

1216/1500 [81.07%]

Second

 

 

Anjani Kumar

1206/1500 [80.40%]

Third

E & TC

UG

Priyanka Kumari F/N Ashok Kumar Ray

1214/1500 [80.93%]

Third

Chemical

UG

Katkar Karan Dadaji

1120/1500 [74.67%]

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Ameksha Bhat

1058/1500 [70.53%]

Second

 

 

Zakir Husain Mohammed Yusuf

997/1500 [66.47%]

Third

Electrical

UG

Dixit Gopi Jitendrakumar

1223/1500 [81.53%]

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Das Bishwajit Prasanta

1201/1500 [80.07%]

Second

Biotechnology

UG

Kavita Chandrashekaran

1123/1500 [74.87%]

First

 

 

Rathi Amrita Sharad

1095/1500 [73.00%]

Second

 

 

Wakchaure Monal Hemant

1088/1500 [72.53%]

Third

Academic Year: 2008-09

Computer

UG

Shah Harmony Harshad

1172/1500

Third

Civil

UG

Supriyo Dalui

1189/1500

Third

Chemical

UG

Bopche Atulkumar Shivlal

1264/1500

First (Gold Medalist)

 

 

Patil Ravi Ramdas

1237/1500

Second

 

 

Patil Vyas Jivanrao

1209/1500

Third

 

 

Borse Chetan Virbhan

1209/1500

Third

Electrical

UG

Sunny Bhardwaj

1154/1500 [76.93%]

Third


Announcements

My SSCOET Account

Please Login!
E-mail ID:

Password: