Applied Science: Exam Results

Applied Science: Exam Results

Result Analysis Year - 2020-21
# Branch Total Appeared Students Promoted to Next Year ( in % )
1 Bio-Tech 09 100%
2 Chemical 14 100%
3 Civil 32 100%
4 Computer 136 100%
5 Electrical 16 100%
6 E & T C 14 100%
7 IT 58 100%
8 Mechanical 16 100%

First Year Result Analysis (Branch Topper) 2020-21
Branch Name of Students CGPA
Bio-Tech SURYAWANSHI HEMANGI SUBHASH 9.76
MALI DIVYA VINOD 9.76
CHAUDHARI PRANAV SUNIL 9.51
Chemical BHADANE NARENDRA DNYANESHWAR 9.84
MORIS VAIBHAV PRAKASH 9.78
PATIL VAISHNAVI SANJAY 9.76
Civil BAVISKAR HARSHAL DEVIDAS 9.73
BHOSANDE DIPIKA SURENDRA 9.73
PATIL VAISHNAV RAJENDRA 9.7
Computer NIKITA SUMIT HEMNANI 9.89
RAJ KESHAV 9.89
GUJARATHI SEJAL SANJAY 9.86
Electrical RANE SIDDHEHESH HITENDRA 9.62
PATIL SUJAY DNYANESHWAR 9.59
JAWALE SOHAM NARENDRA 9.54
E&Tc MALI GAURAV SANJAY 9.65
MAHAJAN JAYA SHARAD 9.57
PARDESHI ANKITA NITINSINGH 9.54
IT PATIL RAKSHA ASHOK 9.81
PATIL DEVAM SANJAYKUMAR 9.78
BHOITE SANSKRUTI YOGESH 9.76
Mechanical BHALODKAR OM RAJENDRA 9.78
PATIL GAURAV NITIN 9.59
ZURKALE HARSHAL DILIP 9.49
Result Analysis Year - 2019-20
# Branch Total Appeared Students Promoted to Next Year ( in % )
1 Bio-Tech 10 100
2 Chemical 25 96
3 Civil 55 89.09
4 Computer 126 91.26
5 Electrical 23 82.60
6 E & T C 27 70.07
7 IT 61 78.68
8 Mechanical 50 84

First Year Result Analysis (Branch Topper) 2019-20
Branch Name of Students CGPA
Bio-Tech PATIL GOKULGANGARAM 8.65
MALI ANIKET PRABHAKAR 8.3
BHALERAO NIKITA VIJAY 8.24
Chemical THAKUR AMOLKUMAR RAJENDRA 9.3
BHADANE VIVEK FAKIRA 9.11
GIRASE HEMANTSING PRAVINSING 9.05
Civil PATIL SANKET DATTUSING 9.84
FAIZ AHMAD KHAN AYAZ KHAN 9.51
BHANGALE SAYALI CHANDRASHEKHAR 9.49
Computer JETHANI INDRA LAKHIRAM 9.81
PATIL SNEHAL KISHOR 9.76
MALI POOJA DHANRAJ 9.7
Electrical RANE DEVEN SHARAD 9.19
BHOI BHUSHAN CHHOTU 9.08
CHARHATE HEMANGI MUKESH 8.86
Eamp;Tc PANDE PIYUSH ASHISH 9.86
SONONE PIYUSH ASHOK 9.38
JOSHI DHEERAJ KIRAN 9.14
IT PATIL JAYA ANIL 9.49
AMRUTKAR ANUJA SUNIL 9.3
BORSE DHANSHRI SANJAY 9.19
Mechanical PATIL MOHIT SUNIL 9.76
MORE REVATI DILIP 9.68
MISAR RAJESHWARI RAVINDRA 9.54
Result Analysis Year - 2018-19
# Branch Total Appeared Students Promoted to Next Year ( in % )
1 Bio-Tech 23 91.30
2 Chemical 28 100.00
3 Civil 94 79.79
4 Computer 119 91.60
5 Electrical 47 65.96
6 E & T C 12 66.67
7 IT 58 72.41
8 Mechanical 72 72.22

First Year Result Analysis (Branch Topper) 2018-19
Branch Name of Students CGPA
BIOTECHNOLOGY KURUNDKAR AKANKSHA AVINASH 9.68
CIVIL JALAMKAR VAISHNAVI SHRIKRISHNA 9.46
CIVIL SURYAWANSHI AAKASH VISHWAS 9.46
COMPUTER WANI SAURABH VINOD 9.41
COMPUTER DESHPANDE AMBIKA NANDKISHOR 9.32
COMPUTER BHOJWANI TANNU RAVIKUMAR 9.27
BIOTECHNOLOGY LAVANE VIBHAWARI RAJENDRA 9.27
COMPUTER BHARAMBE PUSHKAR BHANUDAS 9.24
COMPUTER KOLI DHIRAJ DILIP 9.22
CIVIL DHANGAR CHETAN EKNATH 9.19
COMPUTER SABA FATEMA ARIF KHAN 9.19
CIVIL PATIL SRUSHTI MEGHRAJ 9.14
BIOTECHNOLOGY MAHAJAN POOJA RAJESH 9.14
MECHANICAL JADHAV SARANG AMARSING 9.11
COMPUTER NYAYADE SWAPNIL RAMESH 9.11
Result Analysis Year 2017-18
# Branch Total Appeared Students Promoted to Next Year ( in % )
1 Bio-Tech 22 77.27
2 Chemical 24 87.50
3 Civil 89 69.66
4 Computer 110 87.27
5 Electrical 50 70
6 E & T C 31 67.74
7 IT 41 75.60
8 Mechanical 93 81.72

First Year Result Analysis (Branch Topper) 2017-18
Branch Name of Students CGPA
Bio-Tech. AGRAWAL SHITAL S. 8.5
FIRKE MEGHA VASUDEO 8.33
JAIN CHETAN MIYACHAND 8.31
Chemical BANIYA SAKSHI S. 8.69
PATIL HARSHAL SUNIL 8.63
KALE AJAY ANIL 8.38
Civil MAHAJAN VIKAS ARUN 9.13
GHORPADE DEVANG R. 9
SAMDANI TEJAS MAHESH 9
Computer MAHAJAN RACHANA D. 9.35
NHAVI ASHWINI B. 9.33
PATIL PRIYADARSHINI S. 9.1
E &T C SUPE MEGHANA GAJANAN 9.06
GARUD SHVETA SANDIP 8.69
YADAV ANOOP KUMAR 8.54
Electrical IKRAMUDDIN AMINUDDIN 9.19
JAWALE SHRUTIKA SUNIL 8.98
RATHOD TRUSHALI B. 8.9
IT PATIL SRISHTI SATISH 9.33
MALU RAKHI SHRISH 8.92
VYAS LOKESH GOPAL 8.69
Mechanical PARMAR M. H. 9.29
ALKARI VIJAY SUNIL 9.25
JOSHI ROHIT DINESH 9.15
Result Analysis Year 2016-17
# Branch Total Appeared Students Promoted to Next Year ( in % )
1 Bio-Tech 12 41.67
2 Chemical 23 78.26
3 Civil 100 61.00
4 Computer 106 74.53
5 Electrical 50 62.00
6 E & T C 30 50.00
7 IT 23 65.22
8 Mechanical 112 67.86

First Year Result Analysis (Branch Topper) 2016-17
Branch Name of Students CGPA
Bio-Tech. VISPUTE UTKARSHA DHANANJAY (BHARATI) 8.39
Chemical BALDI GAURAV GIRDHARI (VARSHRANI) 8.13
MAHAJAN DEVEN SANJAY (MALATI) 7.78
BOMBATKAR SHANTANU GAJANAN (CHHAYA) 7.35
Civil KHAN ZAIYYAN NOORULLAH (MUMTAZ BI) 9.39
THAKARE SAURABH SWARNSING (RUCHITA) 8.52
YEOLE YOGITA RAJENDRA (BHARATI) 8.3
Computer ISHA KRISHNA SHRIVASTAVA (RITA) 9.2
AHUJA SHRADDHA MUKESH (SARITA) 9.13
BARPANDE PRIYANKA KALIDAS (RATNA) 9.13
NARKHEDE RUCHA LILADHAR (SUCHITA) 9.09
E &T C NAGLE NATASHA RAMRAO (SHALINI) 8.46
JAIN NEHA VINOD (SUMAN) 8.28
PATIL LEENA LILADHAR (JAYASHREE) 8.15
Electrical BOROLE ASHWINI GAJANAN (SUCHITA) 8.98
PATIL SHANKAR RAGHUNATH (RATANABAI) 8.78
SHELAKE SUJAY VIKAS (VAISHALI) 8.33
IT KABARA RASHI RAJESH (NITA) 8.57
BHARAMBE VAIBHAV SATISH (PRIYA) 7.89
PATIL RITA PRADIP (ANNAPURNA) 7.87
Mechanical KHANDELWAL AMOD GIRISH (PRIYANKA) 9.26
DEORE HITESH SURESH (MANGALA) 8.93
BARI VAIBHAV PRAKASH (LILABAI) 8.8
Result Analysis Year 2015-16
# Branch Total Appeared Students Promoted to Next Year ( in % )
1 Bio-Tech 20 55
2 CHEMICAL 27 59.25
3 CIVIL 99 71.71
4 COMPUTER 106 68.86
5 ELECTRICAL 56 73.21
6 E & T C 40 62.5
7 IT 28 67.85
8 MECHANICAL 110 75.45

First Year Result Analysis (Branch Topper) 2015-16
Branch Name of Students CGPA
Bio-Tech. LEHERI MARIYAM SHOEB 9.045
KOLI VRUNDAVANI KAILAS 8.065
THAKUR ROHIT RAJENDRA 7.87
Chemical YELNE MAYURI VIJAYRAO 8.305
PATIL MAYURI YOGESH 7.955
CHAVAN JIVAN SURESH 7.695
Civil SHAIKH KHATIJABANO RAHIM 9.345
PATIL MORESHWAR HEMANT 9.045
PATIL MOHAN SHANTARAM 9
Computer ANSARI KHALID FAISAL MOHD SHAHID 9.13
JETHWANI HARDEEP BHAGCHAND 9
BANGALI POOJA PRAMOD 8.935
E &T C CHAUDHARI ANAGHA LILADHAR 9.28
CHAUDHARI SHIVANI SANTOSH 8.96
SHARMA CHETAN MANOJ 8.78
ELECTRICAL MALI DIPAK BHAGWAN 8.48
NIMJE RUPAM GOVINDRAO 8.045
TARALE ANIKET BALU 7.825
IT CHAVAN KIRTI SANJAY 8.935
WAGH PRATHAMESH KISHOR 8.585
KHACHANE UTKARSHA ANANT 8.24
MECHANICAL BOBDE TUSHAR SURESH 8.955
USMANI MOHD ANAS 8.87
CHAUDHARI RAHUL ANIL 8.785
Academic Year 2014-15
# Date Time Event Class Details
1 15-18/07/2014 4 days Departmental Seminars All faculty Subject Knowledge Enhancement Course
2 27/09/2014 1 days Seminar on “Art of Harnessing MIND POWER” All Students Speaker -
Ankit Tewari, Assistant Manager, NSE
3 17/01/2015 &
31/01/2015
2 days Environmental Field Visit-2015 All Students Location: Anand Sagar, Shegaon
4 28/02/2015 1 day Science Exbihition-2015 All Students Poster and Scientific Model Presentation
Academic Year 2013-14
# Date Time Event Class Details
1 26-27 July, 2013
2 days First International Conference on “Mathematical Modelling and Optimization Techniques in Science and Engineering” All students and faculty Chief Guest-
Prof. Dr. Sudhir. U. Meshram,
VC, NMU, Jalgaon
Note Key Speaker-
Dr. G. Panda, IIT, Kharagpur
Dr. S. Nemani, USA
2 Sept.,
17-21, 2013
5 days Departmental Seminars All faculty Subject Knowlege Enhancement Course
3 Jan.,
16-18, 2014
3 days Visit to NMU AVISHKAR-2014 All Students Location-
NMU Campus, Jalgaon
4 Feb.,28,
2014
1 day Science Exbihition-2014 All Students Poster and Scientific Model Presentation
5 5, 6, 9 and 11, March,
2014
4 days Environmental Field Visit-2014 All Students Location-
Jain Valley and Gandhi Research Foundation, Jalgaon