Electronics & Telecommunications: Exam Results

Electronics & Telecommunications: Exam Results

Academic Year - 2020-21 (Term I)
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. 34 34 100%

List of Topper 2020-21 (Term-I)
Class Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E SUPE MEGHANA GAJANAN (VAISHALI) 10 I (UniversityRank-I)
GARUD SHVETA SANDIP (LEENA) 10 I (University Rank-I)
SHUKLA RITESH SANJAY (SADHANA) 10 I (University Rank-I)
YADAV ANOOP KUMAR (NEELAM) 10 I (University Rank-I)
AHIR AKASH ANIL (SANGITA) 10 I (University Rank-I)
MAHAJAN DNYANDA SHARAD (LEENA) 10 I (University Rank-I)
KHAN HUZAIFA SHAKIL (TANVEER SULTANA) 10 I (University Rank-I)
BADGUJAR VINAY SANTOSH (SEEMA) 9.86 II
CHAUDHARI NEHANARENDRA (PRATIBHA) 9.86 II
T.E MAHAJAN JAYASHRI RAVINDRA(SARALA) 9.86 I
PATIL PRERANA KIRAN(VAISHALI) 9.86 I
LULE PUSHPAK SAMADHA(SHILA) 9.76 II
MAHAJAN LOKESH SANJAY(POONAM) 9.76 II
NIKAM MANSI SANJEEV(VANDANA) 9.76 II
PATIL AJAY KASHINATH(BEBABAI) 9.76 II
PATIL VARSHA KAILAS (SARLA) 9.76 II
BADGUJAR AAYUSHI SANJAY(SAROJ) 9.71 III
BHOSALE KETKI VIJAY (TARKA) 9.71 III
MAHAJAN PRANITABHAIPRAVINCHANDRA (NEHA) 9.71 III
PATIL CHANCHAL ANIL(SARIKA) 9.71 III
PATIL PARAG BHATU (SANGITA) 9.71 III
PATIL ROHINI POPAT (KIRAN) 9.71 III
S.E RATHORE KARUNA SUBHASH (VANDANA) 9.95 I (University Rank-I)
DESHPANDE SURBHI NILESH (REKHA) 9.95 I (University Rank-I)
BADGUJAR JAGRUTI SOPAN (NANDA) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
BADGUJAR PREM EKNATH (SANGITA) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
BHAGAT NIKHIL YASHWANT (SANDHYABAI) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
CHAVAN NILESH RAJENDRA (SHASHIKALA) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
JOSHI ATHARV PRADIP (PRADNYA) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
PATIL PRIYANKA INDRAJEET (VAISHALI) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
PATIL VAISHNAVI CHANDRASHEKHAR (VAISHALI) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
PRATHYANI GAURAV ANIL (MANJU) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
SALUNKHE PRATHAM SHARAD (MANISHA) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
SONONE PIYUSH ASHOK (SAU RATNABAI) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
HIVARKAR KOMAL PRAKASH (MANGLA) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
SHIMPI VAISHNAVI NAMDEO (JYOTI) 9.8 II (University Rank-II)
Academic Year - 2019-20 (Term I)
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. 75 75 100%

Special Achievement:

Third University Rank Holder: Joshi Shital Jaykisan being Third University Rank Holder in B.E. (2019-2020) Examination.


List of Topper 2019-20
Class Name of Students CGPA Topper
S. E. E&TC Bhosale Ketki Vijay (Tarka) 8.68 I (KBCNMU Rank 1)
Mahajan Jayashri Ravindra (Sarala) 8.68 I (KBCNMU Rank 1)
Mahajan Lokesh Sanjay (Poonam) 8.68 I (KBCNMU Rank 1)
Ms. PATIL ROHINI POPAT 8.55 II (KBCNMU Rank 2)
Ms. Patil Varsha Kailash 8.51 III (KBCNMU Rank 3)
T. E. E&TC Supe Meghana Gajanan (Vaishali) 8.6 I (KBCNMU Rank 1
Garud Shveta Sandip (Leena) 8.51 II (KBCNMU Rank 2)
YADAV ANOOP KUMAR 7.98 III (KBCNMU Rank 4)
B. E. E&TC Joshi Shital Jaykisan (Manisha) 9.17 I (KBCNMU Rank 3)
Ms.Gosavi Kalyani Krushnapuri 8.82 II (KBCNMU Rank 7)
Muley Namrata Basantkumar (Pramila) 8.79 III (KBCNMU Rank 8)
Academic Year - 2018-19
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. 129 109 82.94%

Special Achievement:

First University Rank Holder: CHAUDHARI ANAGHA LILADHAR being First University Rank Holder (Gold Medalist) in B.E. (2018-2019) Examination.


List of Topper 2018-19
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E CHAUDHARI ANAGHA LILADHAR(JYOTI) 9.11 I (Gold Medalist)
PATIL SUVARNA RAJENDRA (KALPANA) 8.8 II
MAHAJAN SHUBHANGI ANIL (JYOTI) 8.75 III
T.E JOSHI SHITAL JAYKISAN 8.88 I
GOSAVI KALYANI K 8.59 II
MULE NAMRATA B 8.49 III
S.E SUPE MEGHANA GAJANAN 8.47 I
GARUD SHVETA SANDIP 8.4 II
YADAV ANOOP KUMAR 8.17 III
Result Analysis Year 2017-18
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications 144 111 77.08%

List of Topper 2017-18
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E. E&TC BAVISKAR RASIKA VIVEK 9.09 I
CHAUDHARI YOGESHWARI PRAMOD 9.04 II
GHULE MAMATA SHRIRANG 8.96 III
T.E. E&TC CHAUDHARI ANAGHA LILADHAR 8.83 I
PATIL PRACHI SUBHASH 8.7 II
PATIL SUVARNA RAJENDRA
MAHAJAN SHUBHANGI ANIL
8.57 III
S.E. E&TC JOSHI SHITAL JAYKISAN 8.91 I
PATIL LEENA LILADHAR 8.52 II
MULEY NAMRATA BASANTKUMAR 8.43 III
Result Analysis Year 2016-17
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications 137 129 94.16%

List of Topper 2016-17
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E. E&TC BADGUJAR GAYATRI SURESH 9.09 I
PATIL SURABHI SANJAY 8.93 II
AGIWAL AKANSHA 8.88 III
T.E. E&TC RADE LOCHANA SHARAD 8.93 I
MORE KOMAL BAPURAO 8.62 II
BHOSALE SHITAL CHANDRAKANT 8.5 III
S.E. E&TC CHAUDHARI ANAGHA LILADHAR 9.26 I
PATIL SUVARNA RAJENDRA 8.96 II
GHIRNIKAR AISHWARYA SHIRISH 8.78 III
Academic Year - 2015-16
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. 116 114 98.27%

List of Topper 2015-16
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E Patil Aishwarya 8.83 I
Patil Anjali 8.7 II
Patil Sonal 8.68 III
T.E Badgujar Gayatri 9.17 I
Patil Surbhi 9.13 II
Patil Rajeshwari 8.91 III
S.E Rade Lochna S. 9.03 I
More Komal B. 8.85 II
Bhosale Shital C. 8.63 III
Academic Year 2014-15
# Date Time Event Class Details
1 15-18/07/2014 4 days Departmental Seminars All faculty Subject Knowledge Enhancement Course
2 27/09/2014 1 days Seminar on “Art of Harnessing MIND POWER” All Students Speaker -
Ankit Tewari, Assistant Manager, NSE
3 17/01/2015 &
31/01/2015
2 days Environmental Field Visit-2015 All Students Location: Anand Sagar, Shegaon
4 28/02/2015 1 day Science Exbihition-2015 All Students Poster and Scientific Model Presentation
Academic Year 2013-14
# Date Time Event Class Details
1 26-27 July, 2013
2 days First International Conference on “Mathematical Modelling and Optimization Techniques in Science and Engineering” All students and faculty Chief Guest-
Prof. Dr. Sudhir. U. Meshram,
VC, NMU, Jalgaon
Note Key Speaker-
Dr. G. Panda, IIT, Kharagpur
Dr. S. Nemani, USA
2 Sept.,
17-21, 2013
5 days Departmental Seminars All faculty Subject Knowlege Enhancement Course
3 Jan.,
16-18, 2014
3 days Visit to NMU AVISHKAR-2014 All Students Location-
NMU Campus, Jalgaon
4 Feb.,28,
2014
1 day Science Exbihition-2014 All Students Poster and Scientific Model Presentation
5 5, 6, 9 and 11, March,
2014
4 days Environmental Field Visit-2014 All Students Location-
Jain Valley and Gandhi Research Foundation, Jalgaon