Department of Electronics & Telecommunications Engg.: Exam Results

Department of Electronics & Telecommunications Engg.: Exam Results

Academic Year - 2021-22
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. 28 28 100%

List of Topper 2020-21
Class Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E MAHAJAN JAYASHRI RAVINDRA 10 I (University Rank-I)
LULE PUSHPAK SAMADHAN 10 I (University Rank-I)
PATIL ROHINI POPAT 10 I (University Rank-I)
MAHAJAN LOKESH SANJAY 9.86 II (University Rank-II)
JOSHI DARSHANA UMAKANT 9.81 III (University Rank-III)
T.E JOSHIATHARV PRADIP  9.71 I (University Rank-I)
NAIR ANANDHU VINOD 9.71 I (University Rank-I)
RATHORE KARUNA SUBHASH 9.71 I (University Rank-I)
BADGUJAR PREM EKNATH 9.62 II (University Rank-II)
BHAWSAR VAIBHAV MANISH 9.57 III (University Rank-III)
Academic Year - 2020-21
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. 34 34 100%

List of Topper 2020-21
Class Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E SUPE MEGHANA GAJANAN (VAISHALI) 8.93 I (University Rank-I)
GARUD SHVETA SANDIP (LEENA) 8.86 II (University Rank-III)
SHUKLA RITESH SANJAY (SADHANA) 8.61 III (University Rank-IV)
T.E MAHAJAN JAYASHRI RAVINDRA (SARALA) 9.28 I (University Rank-I)
BHOSALE KETKI VIJAY (TARKA) 9.23 II (University Rank-II)
PATIL ROHINI POPAT (KIRAN) 9.15 III (University Rank-III)
S.E DESHPANDE SURBHI NILESH (REKHA) 9.9 I (University Rank-I)
PRATHYANI GAURAV ANIL (MANJU) 9.83 I (University Rank-II)
Academic Year - 2019-20 (Term I)
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. 75 75 100%

Special Achievement:

Third University Rank Holder: Joshi Shital Jaykisan being Third University Rank Holder in B.E. (2019-2020) Examination.


List of Topper 2019-20
Class Name of Students CGPA Topper
S. E. E&TC Bhosale Ketki Vijay (Tarka) 8.68 I (KBCNMU Rank 1)
Mahajan Jayashri Ravindra (Sarala) 8.68 I (KBCNMU Rank 1)
Mahajan Lokesh Sanjay (Poonam) 8.68 I (KBCNMU Rank 1)
Ms. PATIL ROHINI POPAT 8.55 II (KBCNMU Rank 2)
Ms. Patil Varsha Kailash 8.51 III (KBCNMU Rank 3)
T. E. E&TC Supe Meghana Gajanan (Vaishali) 8.6 I (KBCNMU Rank 1
Garud Shveta Sandip (Leena) 8.51 II (KBCNMU Rank 2)
YADAV ANOOP KUMAR 7.98 III (KBCNMU Rank 4)
B. E. E&TC Joshi Shital Jaykisan (Manisha) 9.17 I (KBCNMU Rank 3)
Ms.Gosavi Kalyani Krushnapuri 8.82 II (KBCNMU Rank 7)
Muley Namrata Basantkumar (Pramila) 8.79 III (KBCNMU Rank 8)
Academic Year - 2018-19
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. 129 109 82.94%

Special Achievement:

First University Rank Holder: CHAUDHARI ANAGHA LILADHAR being First University Rank Holder (Gold Medalist) in B.E. (2018-2019) Examination.


List of Topper 2018-19
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E CHAUDHARI ANAGHA LILADHAR(JYOTI) 9.11 I (Gold Medalist)
PATIL SUVARNA RAJENDRA (KALPANA) 8.8 II
MAHAJAN SHUBHANGI ANIL (JYOTI) 8.75 III
T.E JOSHI SHITAL JAYKISAN 8.88 I
GOSAVI KALYANI K 8.59 II
MULE NAMRATA B 8.49 III
S.E SUPE MEGHANA GAJANAN 8.47 I
GARUD SHVETA SANDIP 8.4 II
YADAV ANOOP KUMAR 8.17 III
Result Analysis Year 2017-18
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications 144 111 77.08%

List of Topper 2017-18
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E. E&TC BAVISKAR RASIKA VIVEK 9.09 I
CHAUDHARI YOGESHWARI PRAMOD 9.04 II
GHULE MAMATA SHRIRANG 8.96 III
T.E. E&TC CHAUDHARI ANAGHA LILADHAR 8.83 I
PATIL PRACHI SUBHASH 8.7 II
PATIL SUVARNA RAJENDRA
MAHAJAN SHUBHANGI ANIL
8.57 III
S.E. E&TC JOSHI SHITAL JAYKISAN 8.91 I
PATIL LEENA LILADHAR 8.52 II
MULEY NAMRATA BASANTKUMAR 8.43 III
Result Analysis Year 2016-17
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Electronics & Telecommunications 137 129 94.16%

List of Topper 2016-17
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E. E&TC BADGUJAR GAYATRI SURESH 9.09 I
PATIL SURABHI SANJAY 8.93 II
AGIWAL AKANSHA 8.88 III
T.E. E&TC RADE LOCHANA SHARAD 8.93 I
MORE KOMAL BAPURAO 8.62 II
BHOSALE SHITAL CHANDRAKANT 8.5 III
S.E. E&TC CHAUDHARI ANAGHA LILADHAR 9.26 I
PATIL SUVARNA RAJENDRA 8.96 II
GHIRNIKAR AISHWARYA SHIRISH 8.78 III
Academic Year - 2015-16
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. 116 114 98.27%

List of Topper 2015-16
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E Patil Aishwarya 8.83 I
Patil Anjali 8.7 II
Patil Sonal 8.68 III
T.E Badgujar Gayatri 9.17 I
Patil Surbhi 9.13 II
Patil Rajeshwari 8.91 III
S.E Rade Lochna S. 9.03 I
More Komal B. 8.85 II
Bhosale Shital C. 8.63 III
Academic Year 2014-15
# Date Time Event Class Details
1 15-18/07/2014 4 days Departmental Seminars All faculty Subject Knowledge Enhancement Course
2 27/09/2014 1 days Seminar on “Art of Harnessing MIND POWER” All Students Speaker -
Ankit Tewari, Assistant Manager, NSE
3 17/01/2015 &
31/01/2015
2 days Environmental Field Visit-2015 All Students Location: Anand Sagar, Shegaon
4 28/02/2015 1 day Science Exbihition-2015 All Students Poster and Scientific Model Presentation
Academic Year 2013-14
# Date Time Event Class Details
1 26-27 July, 2013
2 days First International Conference on “Mathematical Modelling and Optimization Techniques in Science and Engineering” All students and faculty Chief Guest-
Prof. Dr. Sudhir. U. Meshram,
VC, NMU, Jalgaon
Note Key Speaker-
Dr. G. Panda, IIT, Kharagpur
Dr. S. Nemani, USA
2 Sept.,
17-21, 2013
5 days Departmental Seminars All faculty Subject Knowlege Enhancement Course
3 Jan.,
16-18, 2014
3 days Visit to NMU AVISHKAR-2014 All Students Location-
NMU Campus, Jalgaon
4 Feb.,28,
2014
1 day Science Exbihition-2014 All Students Poster and Scientific Model Presentation
5 5, 6, 9 and 11, March,
2014
4 days Environmental Field Visit-2014 All Students Location-
Jain Valley and Gandhi Research Foundation, Jalgaon