Department of Electrical Engineering: Exam Results
Academic Year - 2022-23 | ||||||
Class | No. of Student Appeared | No. of Student Passed | % of Passing | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | 52 | 44 | 84.61% |
List of Topper 2022-23 | ||||||
Class | Name of Students | CGPA | Topper | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | Rane Deven Sharad | 9.23 | 1 | |||
Jadhav Sneha Jitendra | 9.2 | 2 | ||||
Patil Bhushan Sandip | 9.16 | 3 | ||||
T.E. Electrical | Kasar Jagruti Kailas | 8.65 | 1 | |||
Mali Tanvi Sukdeo | 8.61 | 2 | ||||
Jawale Soham Narendra | 8.47 | 3 | ||||
S.E. Electrical | Sharma Gaurav Rajkumar | 7.65 | 1 | |||
Sahil Hanuman Ghadge | 7.63 | 2 | ||||
Bagul Swapnil Shivaji | 7.2 | 3 |
Academic Year - 2021-22 | ||||||
Class | No. of Student Appeared | No. of Student Passed | % of Passing | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | 72 | 72 | 100% |
List of Topper 2021-22 | ||||||
Class | Name of Students | CGPA | Topper | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | Patil Mahima Anil | 9.44 | I (1st University Topper Gold Medal) | |||
Chaudhari Rucha Sharad | 9.36 | II (2nd University Topper) | ||||
Sapkale Jayshree Subhash | ||||||
Gangasagar Sanjana Gajanan | 9.31 | III | ||||
T.E. Electrical | Patil Samir Chetan | 9.49 | I | |||
Patil Bhushan Sandip | 9.46 | II | ||||
Ms. Jadhav Sneha Jitendra | 9.44 | III |
Academic Year - 2020-21 | ||||||
Class | No. of Student Appeared | No. of Student Passed | % of Passing | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | 58 | 58 | 100% |
List of Topper 2020-21 | ||||||
Class | Name of Students | CGPA | Topper | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E.Electrical | Rathod Trushali Bharat | 9.11 | 1 | |||
Bhople Pramod Dnyaneshwar | 9.08 | 2 | ||||
Bhole Bhairavi Pravin | 8.88 | 3 | ||||
T.E.Electrical | Patil Mahima Anil | 9.32 | 1 | |||
Sapkale Jayshree Subhash | 9.21 | 2 | ||||
Chaudhari Rucha Sharad | 9.2 | 3 | ||||
S.E.Electrical | Bhangale Aachal Hemchandra | 9.8 | 1 | |||
Birhade Prajyot Pravin | 9.8 | 1 | ||||
Patil Bhushan Sandip | 9.8 | 1 | ||||
Patil Samir Chetan | 9.8 | 1 | ||||
Koli Rahul Ravindra | 9.78 | 2 | ||||
Jadhav Sneha Jitendra | 9.75 | 3 | ||||
Patil Mayuri Rajendra | 9.75 | 3 |
Academic Year - 2019-20 | ||||||
Class | No. of Student Appeared | No. of Student Passed | % of Passing | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | 75 | 74 | 98.67% |
List of Topper 2019-20 | ||||||
Class | Name of Students | CGPA | Topper | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B. E. Electrical | Borole Ashwini Gajanan (Suchita) | 9.03 | 1 | |||
Zope Paresh Bhaskar (Sangeeta) | 8.92 | 2 | ||||
Suryawanshi Ketan Kiran (Pratibha) | 8.89 | 3 | ||||
T. E. Electrical | Rathod Trushali Bharat | 82.89 | 1 | |||
Bhople Pramod Dnyaneshwar | 81.28 | 2 | ||||
Bhole Bhairavi Pravin | 80.69 | 3 | ||||
S. E. Electrical | Sapkale Jayshree Subhash | 8.81 | 1 | |||
Gurav Haresh Shamuvel | 8.7 | 2 | ||||
Patil Mahima Anil | 8.6 | 3 |
Result Analysis Year 2018-19 | ||||||
Class | No. of Student Appeared | No. of Student Passed | % of Passing | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | 66 | 61 | 92.42% |
List of Topper 2018-19 | ||||||
Branch | Name of Students | CGPA | Topper | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | Badgujar Anjali Madhukar | 8.75 | 1st | |||
Kurkure Shital Shekhar | 8.7 | 2nd | ||||
Damdar Yogita Pundlik | 8.63 | 3rd | ||||
Salunke Vaishali Naththu | 8.63 | |||||
T.E. Electrical | Borole Ashwini Gajanan | 8.86 | 1st | |||
Zope Paresh Bhaskar | 8.64 | 2nd | ||||
ZopeBhagyashri Sanjay | 8.55 | 3rd | ||||
S.E. Electrical | Rathod Trushali Bharat | 8.56 | 1st | |||
Bhole Bhairavi Pravin | 8.36 | 2nd | ||||
Kumbhar Kajal Ishwar | 8.22 | 3rd |
Result Analysis Year 2017-18 | ||||||
Class | No. of Student Appeared | No. of Student Passed | % of Passing | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | 79 | 72 | 91.14% |
List of Topper 2017-18 | ||||||
Branch | Name of Students | CGPA | Topper | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | Rane Puja Bhaskar | 8.96 | I | |||
Akshay Kirange | 8.95 | II | ||||
Panat Chaitra Nitin | 8.91 | III | ||||
T.E. Electrical | Badgujar Anjali Madhukar | 8.64 | I | |||
Salunke Vaishali Naththu | 8.50 | II | ||||
Damdar Yogita Pundlik | 8.49 | III | ||||
S.E. Electrical | Borole Ashwini Gajanan | 8.85 | I | |||
Zope Bhagyashri Sanjay | 8.61 | II | ||||
Zope Paresh Bhaskar | 8.59 | III |
Result Analysis Year 2016-17 | ||||||
Class | No. of Student Appeared | No. of Student Passed | % of Passing | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | 76 | 72 | 94.74% |
List of Topper 2016-17 | ||||||
Branch | Name of Students | CGPA | Topper | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B.E. Electrical | Pawar Dipali Bhagwan(Sunita) | 8.62 | I | |||
Chaudhari Megha Rajesh(Sangita) | 8.59 | II | ||||
Kanojiya Ranjeet Rajmani(Sheela) | 8.49 | III | ||||
T.E. Electrical | Rane Puja Bhaskar(Bhavana) | 8.79 | I | |||
Rane Jagruti Sanjay(Charulata) | 8.78 | II | ||||
Chaudhari Vivek Madhukar(Vandana) | 8.77 | III | ||||
S.E. Electrical | Badgujar Anjali Madhukar(Surekha) | 8.33 | I | |||
Damdar Yogita Pundalik(Sandhya) | 8.28 | II | ||||
Kahalkar Divyani Suresh(Alka) | 8.24 | III |
Special Achievement:
Pawar Dipali Bhagwan being second University Topper in T.E. (2015-16) Examination.
Rane Puja B being first University Topper in S.E. (2015-16) Examination.
Rane Jagurti Sanjay being second University Topper in S.E. (2015-16) Examination.
Chauhan Puja R being third University Topper in S.E. (2015-16) Examination.
List of Topper 2015-16 | ||||||
Branch | Name of Students | CGPA | Topper | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BE | Narkhede Prajakta Ravindra | 9.09 | I | |||
Patil Shubham Ramesh | 9.09 | |||||
Somwanshi Snehal Keshav | 9.09 | |||||
Baviskar Pooja Ashok | 9.045 | II | ||||
Salunkhe Abhilasha Nareshrao | 9.045 | |||||
Sarode Ashwini Janardan | 9.025 | III | ||||
TE | Pawar Dipali Bhagwan | 8.63 | I | |||
Patil Sahebrao Bhaurao | 8.36 | II | ||||
Kanojiya Ranjeet Rajmani | 8.30 | III | ||||
SE | Rane Puja B. | 8.96 | I | |||
Rane Jagurti Sanjay | 8.83 | II | ||||
Chauhan Puja R. | 8.78 | III |
Academic Year 2014-15 | ||||||
# | Date | Time | Event | Class | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15-18/07/2014 | 4 days | Departmental Seminars | All faculty | Subject Knowledge Enhancement Course | |
2 | 27/09/2014 | 1 days | Seminar on “Art of Harnessing MIND POWER” | All Students | Speaker - Ankit Tewari, Assistant Manager, NSE |
|
3 | 17/01/2015 & 31/01/2015 |
2 days | Environmental Field Visit-2015 | All Students | Location: Anand Sagar, Shegaon | |
4 | 28/02/2015 | 1 day | Science Exbihition-2015 | All Students | Poster and Scientific Model Presentation |
Academic Year 2013-14 | ||||||
# | Date | Time | Event | Class | Details | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 26-27 July, 2013 |
2 days | First International Conference on “Mathematical Modelling and Optimization Techniques in Science and Engineering” | All students and faculty | Chief Guest- Prof. Dr. Sudhir. U. Meshram, VC, NMU, Jalgaon Note Key Speaker- Dr. G. Panda, IIT, Kharagpur Dr. S. Nemani, USA |
|
2 | Sept., 17-21, 2013 |
5 days | Departmental Seminars | All faculty | Subject Knowlege Enhancement Course | |
3 | Jan., 16-18, 2014 |
3 days | Visit to NMU AVISHKAR-2014 | All Students | Location- NMU Campus, Jalgaon |
|
4 | Feb.,28, 2014 |
1 day | Science Exbihition-2014 | All Students | Poster and Scientific Model Presentation | |
5 | 5, 6, 9 and 11, March, 2014 |
4 days | Environmental Field Visit-2014 | All Students | Location- Jain Valley and Gandhi Research Foundation, Jalgaon |