Electrical: Exam Results

Electrical: Exam Results

Academic Year - 2020-21
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Electrical 58 58 100%

List of Topper 2020-21
Class Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E.Electrical Rathod Trushali Bharat 9.11 1
Bhople Pramod Dnyaneshwar 9.08 2
Bhole Bhairavi Pravin 8.88 3
T.E.Electrical Patil Mahima Anil 9.32 1
Sapkale Jayshree Subhash 9.21 2
Chaudhari Rucha Sharad 9.2 3
S.E.Electrical Bhangale Aachal Hemchandra 9.8 1
Birhade Prajyot Pravin 9.8 1
Patil Bhushan Sandip 9.8 1
Patil Samir Chetan 9.8 1
Koli Rahul Ravindra 9.78 2
Jadhav Sneha Jitendra 9.75 3
Patil Mayuri Rajendra 9.75 3
Academic Year - 2019-20
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Electrical 75 74 98.67%

List of Topper 2019-20
Class Name of Students CGPA Topper
B. E. Electrical Borole Ashwini Gajanan (Suchita) 9.03 1
Zope Paresh Bhaskar (Sangeeta) 8.92 2
Suryawanshi Ketan Kiran (Pratibha) 8.89 3
T. E. Electrical Rathod Trushali Bharat 82.89 1
Bhople Pramod Dnyaneshwar 81.28 2
Bhole Bhairavi Pravin 80.69 3
S. E. Electrical Sapkale Jayshree Subhash 8.81 1
Gurav Haresh Shamuvel 8.7 2
Patil Mahima Anil 8.6 3
Result Analysis Year 2018-19
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Electrical 66 61 92.42%

List of Topper 2018-19
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E. Electrical Badgujar Anjali Madhukar 8.75 1st
Kurkure Shital Shekhar 8.7 2nd
Damdar Yogita Pundlik 8.63 3rd
Salunke Vaishali Naththu 8.63
T.E. Electrical Borole Ashwini Gajanan 8.86 1st
Zope Paresh Bhaskar 8.64 2nd
ZopeBhagyashri Sanjay 8.55 3rd
S.E. Electrical Rathod Trushali Bharat 8.56 1st
Bhole Bhairavi Pravin 8.36 2nd
Kumbhar Kajal Ishwar 8.22 3rd
Result Analysis Year 2017-18
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Electrical 79 72 91.14%

List of Topper 2017-18
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E. Electrical Rane Puja Bhaskar 8.96 I
Akshay Kirange 8.95 II
Panat Chaitra Nitin 8.91 III
T.E. Electrical Badgujar Anjali Madhukar 8.64 I
Salunke Vaishali Naththu 8.50 II
Damdar Yogita Pundlik 8.49 III
S.E. Electrical Borole Ashwini Gajanan 8.85 I
Zope Bhagyashri Sanjay 8.61 II
Zope Paresh Bhaskar 8.59 III
Result Analysis Year 2016-17
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Electrical 76 72 94.74%

List of Topper 2016-17
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
B.E. Electrical Pawar Dipali Bhagwan(Sunita) 8.62 I
Chaudhari Megha Rajesh(Sangita) 8.59 II
Kanojiya Ranjeet Rajmani(Sheela) 8.49 III
T.E. Electrical Rane Puja Bhaskar(Bhavana) 8.79 I
Rane Jagruti Sanjay(Charulata) 8.78 II
Chaudhari Vivek Madhukar(Vandana) 8.77 III
S.E. Electrical Badgujar Anjali Madhukar(Surekha) 8.33 I
Damdar Yogita Pundalik(Sandhya) 8.28 II
Kahalkar Divyani Suresh(Alka) 8.24 III

Special Achievement:

Pawar Dipali Bhagwan being second University Topper in T.E. (2015-16) Examination.

Rane Puja B being first University Topper in S.E. (2015-16) Examination.

Rane Jagurti Sanjay being second University Topper in S.E. (2015-16) Examination.

Chauhan Puja R being third University Topper in S.E. (2015-16) Examination.


>
List of Topper 2015-16
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
BE Narkhede Prajakta Ravindra 9.09 I
Patil Shubham Ramesh 9.09
Somwanshi Snehal Keshav 9.09
Baviskar Pooja Ashok 9.045 II
Salunkhe Abhilasha Nareshrao 9.045
Sarode Ashwini Janardan 9.025 III
TE Pawar Dipali Bhagwan 8.63 I
Patil Sahebrao Bhaurao 8.36 II
Kanojiya Ranjeet Rajmani 8.30 III
SE Rane Puja B. 8.96 I
Rane Jagurti Sanjay 8.83 II
Chauhan Puja R. 8.78 III
Academic Year 2014-15
# Date Time Event Class Details
1 15-18/07/2014 4 days Departmental Seminars All faculty Subject Knowledge Enhancement Course
2 27/09/2014 1 days Seminar on “Art of Harnessing MIND POWER” All Students Speaker -
Ankit Tewari, Assistant Manager, NSE
3 17/01/2015 &
31/01/2015
2 days Environmental Field Visit-2015 All Students Location: Anand Sagar, Shegaon
4 28/02/2015 1 day Science Exbihition-2015 All Students Poster and Scientific Model Presentation
Academic Year 2013-14
# Date Time Event Class Details
1 26-27 July, 2013
2 days First International Conference on “Mathematical Modelling and Optimization Techniques in Science and Engineering” All students and faculty Chief Guest-
Prof. Dr. Sudhir. U. Meshram,
VC, NMU, Jalgaon
Note Key Speaker-
Dr. G. Panda, IIT, Kharagpur
Dr. S. Nemani, USA
2 Sept.,
17-21, 2013
5 days Departmental Seminars All faculty Subject Knowlege Enhancement Course
3 Jan.,
16-18, 2014
3 days Visit to NMU AVISHKAR-2014 All Students Location-
NMU Campus, Jalgaon
4 Feb.,28,
2014
1 day Science Exbihition-2014 All Students Poster and Scientific Model Presentation
5 5, 6, 9 and 11, March,
2014
4 days Environmental Field Visit-2014 All Students Location-
Jain Valley and Gandhi Research Foundation, Jalgaon