Department of Mechanical Engineering: Exam Results

Department of Mechanical Engineering: Exam Results

List of Topper 2021-22 (Semester 1)
Class Name of Students CGPA College Rank - Univ. Rank
SE Om Rajendra Bhalodkar 9.7 1st. - I
Mohan Satish Patil 9.5 2nd - II
Harshal Dilip Zurkale
Pranav Sandip Ghuge
Mohd. Saqeeb Mujawar
Rohit Anil Nhavi
Vivek Anil Nirkhe
Vaibhav Ulhas Patil
Mohd. Kaif Shaikh 9.45 9th. - IX
Jai Arun Bhoi 9.35 10th - X
Gaurav Nitin Patil
Kailas Rajesh Tarde
TE Nikita Shirish Bhangale 9.95 1st. - I
Nikhil Pradip Kolhe
Nivedita Vikas Bhoite 9.9 3rd. - III
Darshan Vijay Jadhav 9.86 4th - IV
Mohit Sunil Patil
Pratik Sanjay Sanap
Lokesh Digambar Wani
Rajeshwari Ravindra Misar 9.81 8th - VIII
Chetan Vijay Amodkar 9.76 9th - IX
Valmik KumarM. Baviskar 9.71 10th - X
BE Pandit Avani Mahendra 9.5 1st. - I
Kulkarni Pooja Sharad 9.18 2nd - VII
Ghodke Saurav Sanjay 9.17 3rd. - VIII
Gite Pavan Bhagwan 9.16 4th - IX
Katole Yogesh Rama
Jadhav Sarang Amarsing 9.13 6th - 
Narkhede Bhushan Hemraj
Dongre Shivam Pramod 9.12 8th -
Sonawane Aakash Bhaiyasaheb
Patil Upeksha Shivaji 9.03 10th -
Academic Year - 2020-21
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Mechanical 126 126 100%

List of Topper 2020-21
Class Name of Students CGPA Topper
SE Bhoite Nivedita Vikas 10 1st (KBCNMU Rank 1)
Kolhe Nikhil Pradip
Sanap Pratik Sanjay
Jadhav Darshan Vijay 995 4th (KBCNMU Rank 4)
Patil Mohit Sunil 986 5th (KBCNMU Rank 5)
Wani Lokesh Digambar
Joshi Heral Satish
Mali Nayana Ravindra
Chavhan Archana Ratilal 981 9th (KBCNMU Rank 9)
Pagare Mansi Milind
TE Kulkarni Pooja Sharad 981 1st (KBCNMU Rank 6)
Pandit Avani Mahendra
Sonawane Aakash Bhaiyasaheb
Ghodke Saurav Sanjay 976 4th (KBCNMU Rank 11)
Narkhede Bhushan Hemraj
Zope Ganesh Nina
BE Parmar Manupratapsingh Hirendrasingh 913 1st (KBCNMU Rank 1)
Dusane Apurva Shrikant 889 2nd (KBCNMU Rank 2)
Joshi Rohit Dinesh 887 3rd (KBCNMU Rank 3)
Patil Ajay Anil 882 4th (KBCNMU Rank 4)
Dhavale Pooja Vilas 88 5th (KBCNMU Rank 5)
Kate Vaibhav Sanjay 876 6th (KBCNMU Rank 6)
Khairnar Vina Krushna 869 7th (KBCNMU Rank 7)
Jain Vinay Manishkumar 866 8th (KBCNMU Rank 8)
Academic Year - 2019-20
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Mechanical 145 145 100%

List of Topper 2019-20
Class Name of Students CGPA Topper
SE Pandit Avani Mahendra 9.19 I ( NMU-I )
Kulkarni Pooja Sharad  8.57 II ( NMU VI )
Katole Yogesh Rama 
Gite Pavan Bhagwan  8.52 III ( NMU VIII)
TE Parmar Manupratapsingh Hirendrasingh 9.05 I ( NMU I )
Joshi Rohit Dinesh 8.62 II ( NMU V )
Lohar Sarvesh Manohar 8.48 III ( NMU X )
BE Sutar Dhiraj Ashok 8.83 I ( NMU VI )
Badgujar Manish Sanjay 8.74 II ( NMU VII
Bari Vaibhav Prakash 8.73 III ( NMU VIII)
Academic Year - 2018-19
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Mechanical 127 118 92.91%

List of Toppers (Semester 1)
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
S.E.
Mechanical
Ritesh Adhikar Borase 8.3 I– NMU 7 th.
Shubham Vikas Chaudhari 8.26 II – NMU 8 th.
Amod Girish Khandelwal 7.78 III
T.E.
Mechanical
Jitendra Ravindra Patil 9.9 I - NMU 3rd.
Sagar Bhikari Pingale 9.9 I - NMU 3rd.
Momin Arbaz Salim 9.04 II – NMU 5 th.
Bhushan Jayavant Wagh 8.91 III – NMU 9 th.
B.E.
Mechanical
Shreyas Sunil Deshpande 9.09 I - NMU 3 rd.
Shreyas Ashok Bute 8.83 II – NMU 10 th.
Aniket Arun Waykole 8.70 III

List of Toppers(Semester 2)
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
S.E.
Mechanical
Dhiraj Ashok Sutar 8.43 I
Paresh Vishwas Patil 8.39 II
Manish Sanjay Badgujar 8.35 III
T.E.
Mechanical
Momin Arbaz Salim 9.04 I - NMU 8 th.
Sagar Bhikari Pingale 8.91 II
Momin Arbaz Salim 9.04 II – NMU 5 th.
Hitesh Kiran Zope 8.87 III
B.E.
Mechanical
Aniket Arun Waykole 8.88 I - NMU 7 th.
Shreyas Ashok Bute 8.59 II
Sagar Kailas Koli 8.54 III
Academic Year - 2017-18
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Mechanical 131 123 93.89%

List of Toppers (Semester 1)
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
S.E.
Mechanical
Ritesh Adhikar Borase 8.3 I– NMU 7 th.
Shubham Vikas Chaudhari 8.26 II – NMU 8 th.
Amod Girish Khandelwal 7.78 III
T.E.
Mechanical
Jitendra Ravindra Patil 9.9 I - NMU 3rd.
Sagar Bhikari Pingale 9.9 I - NMU 3rd.
Momin Arbaz Salim 9.04 II – NMU 5 th.
Bhushan Jayavant Wagh 8.91 III – NMU 9 th.
B.E.
Mechanical
Shreyas Sunil Deshpande 9.09 I - NMU 3 rd.
Shreyas Ashok Bute 8.83 II – NMU 10 th.
Aniket Arun Waykole 8.70 III

List of Toppers(Semester 2)
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
S.E.
Mechanical
Dhiraj Ashok Sutar 8.43 I
Paresh Vishwas Patil 8.39 II
Manish Sanjay Badgujar 8.35/p> III
T.E.
Mechanical
Momin Arbaz Salim 9.04 I - NMU 8 th.
Sagar Bhikari Pingale 8.91 II
Momin Arbaz Salim 9.04 II – NMU 5 th.
Hitesh Kiran Zope 8.87 III
B.E.
Mechanical
Aniket Arun Waykole 8.88 I - NMU 7 th.
Shreyas Ashok Bute 8.59 II
Sagar Kailas Koli 8.54 III
Academic Year - 2016-17
Class No. of Student Appeared No. of Student Passed % of Passing
B.E. Mechanical 121 114 94.21%

List of Topper 2016-17
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
S.E.
Mechanical
Chaudhari Rahul Anil 8.83 I
Pingale Sagar Bhikari 8.3 II
Momin Arbaz Salim 8.26 III
Desale Yash Dhananjay
Badgujar Harshada D.
T.E.
Mechanical
Koli Sagar Kailas 9.22 I - NMU 2nd.
Chaudhari Rashmi Pramod 8.74 II
Bute Shreyas Ashok 8.57 III
Waykole Aniket Arun
B.E.
Mechanical
Thakkar Aswin Paresh 9.35 I - NMU 5th.
Zambre Nikhil N. 8.96 II
Mahajan Pratiksha Anil 8.83 III
List of Topper 2015-16
Branch Name of Students CGPA Topper
BE Shakib Anwar Shaikh Iqbal 8.93 I
8th in NMU
Badgujar Vaishali Vitthal 8.62 II
Patil Supriya Subhash 8.56 III
TE Thakkar Ashwin Paresh 9.48 I
1st in NMU
Bhangale Darshan Vijay 8.87 II
Patil Akash Sukaram 8.83 III
SE Waykole Aniket Arun 8.52 I
4th in NMU
Nagtilak Anup Babasaheb 8.26 II
8th in NMU
Koli Sagar Kailas 8.22 III
9th in NMU
Academic Year 2014-15
# Date Time Event Class Details
1 15-18/07/2014 4 days Departmental Seminars All faculty Subject Knowledge Enhancement Course
2 27/09/2014 1 days Seminar on “Art of Harnessing MIND POWER” All Students Speaker -
Ankit Tewari, Assistant Manager, NSE
3 17/01/2015 &
31/01/2015
2 days Environmental Field Visit-2015 All Students Location: Anand Sagar, Shegaon
4 28/02/2015 1 day Science Exbihition-2015 All Students Poster and Scientific Model Presentation
Academic Year 2013-14
# Date Time Event Class Details
1 26-27 July, 2013
2 days First International Conference on “Mathematical Modelling and Optimization Techniques in Science and Engineering” All students and faculty Chief Guest-
Prof. Dr. Sudhir. U. Meshram,
VC, NMU, Jalgaon
Note Key Speaker-
Dr. G. Panda, IIT, Kharagpur
Dr. S. Nemani, USA
2 Sept.,
17-21, 2013
5 days Departmental Seminars All faculty Subject Knowlege Enhancement Course
3 Jan.,
16-18, 2014
3 days Visit to NMU AVISHKAR-2014 All Students Location-
NMU Campus, Jalgaon
4 Feb.,28,
2014
1 day Science Exbihition-2014 All Students Poster and Scientific Model Presentation
5 5, 6, 9 and 11, March,
2014
4 days Environmental Field Visit-2014 All Students Location-
Jain Valley and Gandhi Research Foundation, Jalgaon